Close your eyes and think “Purim”, and let your mind…
Live: Watch the 28 Nissan Mega-Farbrengen
Watch Live at 10:00 PM ET: Global Chabad community comes together to farbreng at the 28 Nissan Mega-Farbrengen.
Join the worldwide Chabad community as they mark Chof Ches Nissan with a twenty-four-hour Mega-Farbrengen. On the 31st anniversary of the Rebbe’s monumental call to “do everything you can to bring Moshiach speedily in our days,” fifty mashpiim, educators, shluchim and lay-leaders will focus on our individual responsibility to bring Moshiach. Although the dozens of speakers come from all walks of life, they will all bring their unique perspectives on the idea that everyone is an influencer.
<iframe src="https://merkos302.com/302/28-nissan-5782/28-Nissan-5782.html" height="1200" width="100%" title="28-Nissan-Farbrengen"></iframe>
Join the livestream to watch now: https://www.tutaltz.com/farbrengen5781
Join via Zoom: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/83143776597?pwd=K0RuNVduNjJ5UjAwd1NDU2g3ZkR1dz09
Take the Hachlata: https://onemitzvah.org/
Full Schedule: (NY Time)
Motzei Shabbos 29 Nissan
10:00 PM Rabbi Shais Taub
10:30 PM Rabbi Sholom Duchman
11:00 PM Rabbi Naftali Silberberg
11:30 PM Rabbi Levi Garelik
Sunday 30 Nissan
12:00 AM Rabbi Benny Zippel
12:30 AM Dr. Avi Rosenberg
1:00 AM Rabbi Mendy Schapiro
1:30 AM Rabbi Ezra Schochet
2:00 AM Rabbi Menachem Matusof
2:30 AM Mr. Josh Goldhirsch
3:00 AM Rabbi Yisrael Deren
3:30 AM Rabbi Levy Wineberg
4:00 AM Mr. Robert Kremnizer
4:30 AM Mr. Joel Gershman
5:00 AM Rabbi Dovid Masinter
5:30 AM Rabbi Dovid Lieder
6:00 AM Rabbi Mendel Glukowsky
6:30 AM Dr. Binyomin Abrams
7:00 AM Rabbi Yosef Gourarie
7:30 AM Rabbi Moshe Scheiner
8:00 AM Rabbi Yossy Gordon
8:30 AM Rabbi Yossi Nemes
9:00 AM Rabbi Shloime Sternberg
9:30 AM Rabbi Shimmy Weinbaum
10:00 AM Rabbi Shmuel Avtzon
10:30 AM Mr. Avi Webb
11:00 AM Rabbi Yossi Groner
11:30 AM Rabbi YY Jacobson
12:00 PM Rabbi Yitzi Hurwitz
12:30 PM Rabbi Berel Junik
1:00 PM Rabbi Moshe Kotlarsky
1:30 PM Rabbi Shabtai Slavaticki
2:00 PM Rabbi Mendel Raskin
2:30 PM Rabbi Yosef Chitrik
2:50 PM Rabbi Shlomo Wilhelm
3:40 PM Rabbi Shamai Ende
4:10 PM Rabbi Menachem Dubruskin
4:40 PM Rabbi Eliashiv Kaplan
4:55 PM Rabbi Moshe Gruzman
5:30 PM Rabbi Yosef Yitzchok Ofen
6:00 PM Rabbi Akiva Wagner
6:30 PM Rabbi Simon Jacobson
7:00 PM Rabbi Sholom Moshe Paltiel
7:30 PM Rabbi Efraim Mintz
8:00 PM Rabbi Mendy Kotlarsky
8:30 PM Rabbi Alter Tenenbaum
9:00 PM Rabbi Yossi Serebransky
9:30 PM Rabbi Chaim Shapiro
Downloadable brochure: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IVzui8SHOGhs11kT0VVZboZo_oC7jmru/view?usp=sharing
Previous Post: Today: Global Farbrengen for Kids