Chidon Sefer Hamitzvos 5775 Finalists Announced

Chidon Sefer Hamitzvos 5775 Finalists Announced

252 Hard-working students have made it to the top

Hundreds of children have taken two qualifying tests to gain entry into the grand international Chidon Shabbaton. Coordinators in each school have marked the tests that will determine who is eligible to join. The 252 finalists, who have scored highest in their grades, will compete in the Chidon championships, taking place on May 31.

We can only imagine the tremendous smile that would be seen on the Rebbe’s face, as so many of his children dedicate many long hours of free time to studying for the international Chidon tournament. Over 900 students from over 35 schools worldwide have studied the 613 mitzvos. All the finalists deserve our encouragement – let us join together in this event, to share an uplifting and memorable experience.


BOY’S FINALISTS:

 

Chabad Youth Boys, Melbourne:

Chaim Edelman

 

Cheder at the Ohel:

Meishe Goldshmidt

Yitzchak Meir Michelashvili

Levi Kalmenson

Mendel Lieberman

Chaim Rosenzweig

Aharon Moshe Rosenzweig

Dovid Wolowik

Yerachmiel Wolowik

Shmuel Dovid (Mullie) Fishbein

Mendy Pels

Menachem Kravitsky

Mendel Reiter

Arik Deren

Schneur Zalman Schulman

Shuey Geisinsky

Menachem Mendel Feder

 

Cheder Chabad, Baltimore:

Mendel Katzenelenbogen

Levi Slavaticki

Shneur Zalman Bukiet

Menachem Mendel Light

 

Cheder Chabad, Monsey:

Menachem Drew

Yisroel Bogomilsky

Mendel Teitelbaum

Eliyahu Teitelbaum

Yisroel Silverman

Shneur Silverman

Menachem Labkowsky

Yossi Kagan

Menachem Mendel Touger

 

Cheder Chabad, Toronto:

Levi Aisenbach

Nochum Plotkin

Levi Yitzchok Kamman

Shua Deitsch

Moshe Hildeshaim

Menachem Wagner

Menachem Mendel Karpilovsky

Shneur Zalman Aisenbach

Shalom Mann

Nochum Serebryanski

Mendel Kamman

Yehoshua Slavin

Mendel Slavin

Sholom Rappaport

Nochum Tzvi Chaikin

 

Cheder Lubavitch, Chicago:

Sholom Dov Ber Hertz

Mendel Wolf

Mayer Twersky

Avromele Slavaticki

Yitzchok Chaim Atkins

Gedalie Hertz

Yisroel Benjaminson

 

Cheder Lubavitch, Morristown:

Baruch Shmotkin

Zalmy Wagner

Sholi Moully

Nechemia Herson

Zushe Rivkin

Levi Baumgarten

Mendel Herson

Bentzi Blesofsky

Sholom Block

Mendel Benjaminson

Mendel Moully

Levik Herson

 

Cheder Menachem, Los Angeles:

Mendel Fischer

Dovid Cunin

Mendel Rivkin

Chananya Gottlieb

Mendel Lipsker

Yechezkel Pinson

Zali Raichik

Mendel Kramer

 

 

Cheder Menachem, Wilkes Barre:

Mendy Green

Moshe Newman

Sholom Zwiebel

Tzvi Levitin

Yudel Weinberg

Yossi Brownstein

Mendel Perlman

 

Darchai Menachem:

Shloma Werde

Levi Meer

Yanki Tauber

Yonah Greenwald

 

Lubavitch Boys Junior School, London:

Levi Simon

Nochi Zajac

Levi Potash

Levi Sudak

Mendel Zavdi

Yosef Zavdi

Sholomke Gordon

 

Lubavitch Cheder Day School, Minnesota:

Avrohom Dovid Wilhelm

Yechezkel Fershtman

 

United Lubavitch Yeshiva, Crown Heights:

Moshe Nelken

Mendel Teichman

Dovid Shurpin

Levi Nelken

Mendel Fellig

Yoel Beyderman

 

MyShliach:

Shneur Zirkind

Mendel Bitton

Levi Wilhelm

Chaim  Newman

Yaakov Yosef Heidingsfeld

Nochum Labkowski

Yechiel Zirkind

Tzvi Tiechtel

Yehuda Sneiderman

Yechiel Goldman

Yisroel Levin

Mendel Serebryanski

Menachem Mendel Shemtov

 

Oholei Torah, Crown Heights:

Sholom Lerman

Berke Hendel

Mendel Lein

Berel Silberberg

Bentzi Wolowik

Mendel Labkowski

Shmuel Brook

 

Lubavitcher Yeshiva Ocean Parkway:

Meir Levy

Shneur Boaron

Shmuel Keller

Menachem Mendel Zirkind

 

Yeshiva Tomchei Temimim Lubavitch, Montreal:

Avrohom Menachem Nelken

 

Yeshiva School, Pittsburgh:

Sholom Ber Feigelstock

Sholom Friedman

Mendel Altein

Yaakov Moishe Friedman

Fuli Markel

Sholom Shur

Abba Taub

Avraham Dovid Rosenblum

Sage Yanoff

 

Anash Kinder:

Menachem Mendel Korol

 

Maimonides Hebrew Day School, Albany:

Eliezer Gordon

Mendel Rubin

Nesanel Sussman

 

 

 

GIRL’S FINALISTS:

 

Bais Chaya Mushka, Toronto:

Chana Rodel Karpilovsky

Dina Gittel Korol

Chaya Marmulszteyn

Shaina Bracha Landa

Sara Raizel Wilhelm

 

Bais Chaya Mushka, Crown Heights:

Rivka Braun

Rivky Liberow

Menucha Segal

Sarale Sidorov

Rivka Plotkin

Rivky Rodal

Raizy Goldshmid

Rivky Laufer

Miriam Grimberg

Chana Kubalkin

 

Bais Rivkah, Crown Heights:

Yocheved Wilhelm

Mussi Goldman

Chaya Mushka Geisinsky

Chava  Bronstein

Tzivia Weinbaum

Ita Khutroetsky

Chaya Blackman

Feiga Khutroetsky

Mushky Weinbaum

Cheyenna Bronstein

Leah Avtzon

Chaya Esther Hershkop

Mushky Berghoff

Esther Morozow

Rivkah Belinitzki

Malka Futerfas

Sara Levin

Chanie Geisinsky

 

Bais Rivkah, Montreal:

Devorah Leah Gurary

Nechama Marasow

Chaya Mushka Brand

Miri Ashkenazi

Fraidy M. Vaisfiche

Freida Vaisfiche

Hinda Gurary

Rivka Scheiner

Shterna Sara Ringo

Shterna Sara Scheiner

Chana Devorah Raskin

Chana Mann

Golda Ita Marasow

 

Bnos Menachem:

Hadassah Benshimon

Blumi Morozov

Shaina Gansburg

Leah Friedman

Sarale Stone

Miriam Malka

Kayla Fogelman

Chumy Hafter

Rochel Rosenberger

Chayka Wilschanski

Devorah Hendel

Mushka Webb

Chaya Risia Zirkind

Shaina Butler

Moussia Stone

Chaya Mushka Bluming

Chayale Schwei

Chaya Sara Israel

Baila Brusowankin

Tzivi Rappoport

Raizel Vigler

 

Cheder Lubavitch, Chicago:

Chaya Mushka Twersky Twersky

Chana Jaworowski Jaworowski

Shayna Schanowitz Schanowitz

Etty Moscowitz Moscowitz

Chana Miriam Stern

Itty Stern

 

Cheder Menachem, New Jersey:

Mussi Azimov

Esty Schapiro

 

Cheder Chabad, Monsey:

Nechama Kagan

Mushka Lewis

Rishy Weber

Menucha Rubashkin

Mussi Grossbaum

Chana Grossbaum

Chaya Mushka Simpson

Sarale Ehrenreich

Chana Polinger

Menucha Steinmetz

Chaya Mushka Borenstein

Elka Lipsyc

Sossie Shain

 

Cheder Menachem Wilkes Barre:

Simmi  Hershkop

Chaya Levitan

Mashi Weinberg

 

Lubavitch Cheder Day School, Minnesota:

Tahlia Meegan

Esther Brownstein

Chaya Introlegator

Chanale Goldberg

Chaya Rubinefeld

Mushky Goldberg

Chana Feller

Chana Dina Meegan

Chasya Introlegator

Chaiky Brownstein

 

Maimonides Hebrew Day School, Albany:

Devorah Leah Kochman

Chana Malka Rubin

Sara Hecht

Bassie Rubin

 

MyShliach:

Sara Fajnland

Chana Glazman

 

Yeshiva School of Pittsburgh:

Rochel Rosenblum

Gittie Weiss

Menucha Itkin

Sara Thaler

Rikel Rosenblum

Shira Henteleff

 

Anash Kinder:          

Esther Runyan

Next Post:
Previous Post:
This article was written by

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *